Polling stations

The City of Copenhagen consists of 53 official polling stations.

You will receive your personal polling card by mail on 11 November 2021 at the latest. The location on which you can cast your vote on 16 November 2021 between 08.00-20.00 will be clearly marked on this card.

If you are entitled to vote but have not received a polling card, please make sure to contact the City of Copenhagen at +45 33 66 33 66.

List of polling stations

Constituency 1

1. NORD – STRANDVEJSSKOLEN, Sionsgade 1
1. NORDVEST – KILDEVÆLDSKOLEN, Bellmansgade 5A
1. SYD - REMISEN, Blegdamsvej 132
1. VEST - NØRRE FÆLLED SKOLE, Biskop Krags Vænge 7
1. ØST - SKOLEN PÅ STRANDBOULEVARDEN, Rosenvængets Hovedvej 41
1. ØSTERBRO - IDRÆTSHUSET, Gunnar Nu Hansens Plads 7

Constituency 2

2. NORD - AMAGER FÆLLED SKOLE, Sundholmsvej 2 A
2. SUNDBYVESTER - SUNDØSTER IDRÆTSANLÆG, Parmagade 8
2. SYD - ØRESTAD SKOLE, Arne Jacobsens Allé 21
2. VEST - SKOLEN PÅ ISLANDS BRYGGE, Artillerivej 57
2. ØST - DYVEKESKOLEN, Remisevej 16

Constituency 3

3. INDRE BY - RÅDHUSHALLEN, Rådhuset
3. NORD - ØSTER FARIMAGSGADE SKOLE, Øster Farimagsgade 40
3. SYD - HAL C, Arsenalvej 6
3. ØST - NYBODER SKOLE, Øster Voldgade 15

Constituency 4

4. NORD - SKOLEN PÅ AMAGERBRO, Lybækgade 20
4. SUNDBYØSTER - LERGRAVSPARKENS SKOLE, Lergravsvej 2
4. SYD - GERBRANDSKOLEN, Gerbrandsvej 9
4. ØST - SKOLEN VED SUNDET, Samosvej 50

Constituency 5

5. NORD - RÅDMANDSGADES SKOLE, Rådmandsgade 22
5. NORDVEST - FREDERIKSGÅRD SKOLE, Ørholmgade 8
5. NØRREBRO - GULDBERG SKOLE, Sjællandsgade 10
5. NØRREBROHALLEN - NØRREBROHALLEN, Nørrebrogade 208
5. SYD - KORSGADEHALLEN, Korsgade 29
5. VEST - NØRREBRO PARK SKOLE, Jagtvej 34
5. ØST - PLEJECENTRET SØLUND, Ryesgade 20 A

Constituency 6

6. BISPEBJERG - TAGENSBO SKOLE, Hovmestervej 19
6. NORD - HOLBERGSKOLEN, Frederiksborgvej 216
6. SYD - GRØNDALSVÆNGETS SKOLE, Rørsangervej 29
6. VEST - UTTERSLEV SKOLE, Skoleholdervej 20
6. ØST - LUNDEHUSSKOLEN, Lersø Parkallé 152

Kreds 7

7. BRØNSHØJ - BRØNSHØJ SKOLE, Klintholmvej 5
7. KATRINEDAL - KATRINEDALS SKOLE, Vanløse Allé 44
7. KIRKEBJERG - KIRKEBJERG SKOLE, Vanløsehøj 4
7. NORD - TINGBJERG SKOLE, Ruten 12
7. NORDVEST - HUSUM SKOLE, Karlslundevej 23
7. RØDKILDE - RØDKILDE SKOLE, Godthåbsvej 274
7. VANLØSE - VANLØSEHALLERNE HAL 2, Lønstrupvej 5
7. VEST - ENERGICENTER VOLDPARKEN, Kobbelvænget 65
7. ØST - BELLAHØJ SKOLE, Svenskelejren 18

Kreds 8

8. MIDT - VIGERSLEV ALLÉS SKOLE, Vigerslev Allé 108
8. NORD - PRØVEHALLEN, Porcelænstorvet 4
8. SYD - KIRSEBÆRHAVENS SKOLE, Kirsebærhaven 23-25
8. SYDØST - SANKT ANNÆ GYMNASIUM, Sjælør Boulevard 135
8. VALBY - ÅLHOLM SKOLE, Vibeholmen 1
8. VEST - LYKKEBO HALLEN, Lykkebovej 32

Constituency 9

9. MIDT - BAVNEHØJ SKOLE, Natalie Zahles Vej 9
9. NORD - OEHLENSCHLÆGERSGADES SKOLE, Oehlenschlægersgade 55
9. SYD - ELLEBJERG SKOLE, P. Knudsens Gade 37-39
9. SYDHAVN - SKOLEN I SYDHAVNEN, Støberigade 1
9. VEST - VESTERBRO NY SKOLE, Slesvigsgade 6
9. VESTERBRO - TOVE DITLEVSENS SKOLE, Enghave Plads 21
9. ØST - GASVÆRKSVEJENS SKOLE, Gasværksvej 22